P129: Duet Class – 10 yrs &
under
~”Circus March” or “Uptown Waltz”
Ethan
Torkos, Zack Perry (gold)
Alina
Hurkmans, Sophia Hurkmans (silver)
Jack
Yu, Jeffrey Yu (bronze)
P45: Study Class – Grade 3
~Own Choice
Evvi
Libby (gold)
P46: Study Class – Grade 4
~Own Choice
Kaitlyn
Balicki (gold)
P18: Piano Solo – 10 yrs &
under
~Own Choice – any Grade 1 List B selection
Jack
Mastrandrea (gold)
Margaret
Li (silver)
Grace
Luey (bronze)
Kali
Love MacDonald (bronze)
Themis
Tam (bronze)
P4: Piano Solo – 8 yrs &
under
~Own Choice from any primer method book
Vivian
Qu (gold)
Isabelle
House (silver)
Carolyn
Buri (bronze)
P37: Preliminary Concerto Class –
Grade 1 or 2 Level
~Own Choice
Isabelle
House (gold excellence)
P38: Beginner Concerto Class –
Grade 3 Level
~Own Choice
Carter
Feduck (gold excellence)
P69: Canadian Composer Class –
Grade 7 or 8
~Own Choice
Sarah
Egert (gold excellence)
Mary-Maria
Bourdeau (silver)
P3: Piano Solo – 7 yrs &
under
~Own Choice from a primer method book
Catharine
Boitor (gold excellence)
Isabelle
House (silver)
Carter
Feduck (silver)
Eva
Ly (bronze)
Quynn
Fraipont (bronze)
11:10 a.m. P19: Piano Solo – 11 yrs & under
~Own Choice – any Grade 2 List A selection
Athena
Tam (gold excellence)
Patrick
Li (silver)
Ethan
Torkos (silver)
Eryn
VanderWeyden (bronze)
P58: Popular Music Class – Grade
2
~Own Choice
Emilio
Geremia (gold)
Zayn
Dehghan (silver)
Charlotte
Whitty (bronze)
P116: Piano Solo – Grade 1
~Own Choice – any
Grade 1 Romantic or Contemporary selection
Anandi
Dajka (gold)
P117: Piano Solo – Grade 2
~Own Choice – any Grade 2 Romantic or Contemporary selection
Zayn
Dehghan (gold excellence)
Zack
Perry (silver)
Zachary
Cheung (bronze)
P24: Piano Solo – 13 yrs &
under
~Own Choice – any Grade 4 List C selection
Kaitlyn
Balicki (gold)
Faith
Ingebrigtsen (silver)
P106: Piano Solo – Grade 5
~Own Choice – any Grade 5 Baroque selection
Kenan
Elayan (gold)
P25: Piano Solo – 14 yrs &
under
~Own Choice – any Grade 5 List A selection
Cora
House (gold excellence)
P143: Two Pianos – Four Hands –
12 yrs & under
~Own Choice
Connor
Whalen, Colton Weaver (gold)
P144: Two Pianos – Four Hands – 14 yrs & under
~Own Choice
Isabella
Daneyko, Adeline Willett (gold excellence)
Cora
House, Sydney Torkos (silver)
P145: Two Pianos – Four Hands –
18 yrs & under
~Own Choice
Mary-Maria
Bourdeau, Connie Wu (gold)
P63: Popular Music Class – Grade
7
~Own
Choice
Sarah
Egert (gold)
Duncan
Macfarlane (silver)
Elliott
Song (bronze)
Mackenzie
Nisbet (bronze)
P30: Piano Solo – 16 yrs &
under
~Own Choice – any Grade 7 List C selection
Isabel
Song (gold)
P36: Piano Solo – 18 yrs &
under
~Own Choice – any Grade 8 Sonata/Sonatina
Daphene
Wen (gold)
P39: Junior Concerto Class –
Grade 4 or 5 level
~Own Choice
Ethan
Torkos (gold excellence)
Zack
Perry (silver)
Stephen
Babin (bronze)
P40: Intermediate Concerto Class
– Grade 6 or 7 level
~Own Choice
Cora
House (gold excellence)
Adeline
Willett (silver)
Sydney
Torkos (bronze)
P85: Piano Solo – Grade 8
~Own Choice – any Grade 8 List C selection
Alexander
Koziarz (gold)
P41: Senior Concerto Class –
Grade 8 or 9 level
~Own Choice
Faith
Dehghan (gold)
P42: Advanced Concerto Class –
Grade 10 & over level
~Own Choice
Ryan
Baxter (gold excellence)
P91: Piano Solo – Grade 10
~Own Choice – any Grade 10 List A selection
Alyssa
Wu (gold excellence)
Adrian
Hartman (silver)
P88: Piano Solo – Grade 9
~Own Choice – any Grade 9 List B selection
Yu
meng (Iris) Li (gold)
Kristen
Oudman (silver)
P99: Piano Solo – ARCT & over
~Own Choice – any List D selection
Gary
Feng (gold)
Ryan
Baxter (silver)