Wednesday, 10 May 2017



TUESDAY, May 9th 
Sponsored by: Canadian Tire Store #128

Morning Session
                  Piano Duet – 8 years & under
                  Ava Vanderwerf, Willow Winger - gold
                  Randall Marsh, Quinn Rungi-Ruston - silver
                  Angelina Cianfarani, Karolina Nyforovska - bronze

             
                  Piano Solo – Grade 5 Study Class
                  Turner Clarke - gold
   
                 Piano Solo – Grade 7 Study Class
                 Ethan Torkos - gold
                 Rachel Dobbie - silver
       
                 Little Stars Preparatory Piano Class – 7 years & under
                 Sullivan Feduck – gold
                 Phoenix Leach – silver
                 Tegan Brown - bronze
                 Alexander Colangelo
                 Willow Winger
              
                 Piano Solo – Grade 3 Popular Music Class
                 Charlotte Whitty - gold

                 Piano Solo – Grade 5 Popular Music Class
                 Turner Clarke – gold
                  Lucas Motola - silver
                 Cody Henson - bronze
             
                 Piano Solo – 10 years & under
                  Grade 1 List A selection
                 Angelina Cianfarani – gold
                 Ksenia Rungi-Ruston – silver
                 Quynn Fraipont - bronze
                 Laken Marsh
                 Lauren Voronov

                  Open Graded Class
                   Grade 1 Baroque selection
                  Carter Feduck - gold

                  Piano Solo – 12 years & under
                   Grade 3 List C selection
                  Claire McCarthy - gold
                  Ciara Thorne - silver

                  Piano Solo – ORMTA Junior Class – grade 4 or 5
                   List C selection
                  Lucas Motola - gold
                  Alex DeAngelis silver
              
                  Open Graded Class
                    Grade 7 Romantic or Contemporary
                  Adeline Willett - gold
                  Sydney Torkos - silver
                  Anita Bussi - bronze
            
 
 
Sponsored by: Portal Village

                                                                         Evening Session

                  Piano Solo – Grade 8 Study Class
                  Benjamin Shoalts - gold
                  Jessica Traynor - silver

                 Piano Solo – Grade 8 Jazz Class
                 Brielle Anger - gold
                 Faith Dehghan - silver
           
                 Piano Solo – Grade 9
                   List A
                 Mary-Maria Bourdeau - gold

                  Piano Solo – ARCT & over
                   List E selection
                  Ryan Baxter - gold

                  Piano Solo – Grade 8 Concert Class
                   3 contrasting selections
                  Mackenzie Nisbet - gold
                  Trinity Robbins - silver
                  Alexander Hobbs - bronze
                  Catherine Koziarz
 
                  Piano Solo – Grade 10 Concert Class
                   3 contrasting selections
                  Rowena Hobbs - silver
                  Jessie Feng - bronze