Friday, 12 May 2017



THURSDAY, May 11th 
Sponsored by: Smith Optical

Afternoon Session
                 Piano Solo – 16 years & under
                   Grade 7 List C selection
                  Ethan Torkos - gold
                  Rachel Dobbie - silver

                 Open-Graded Class – Grade 7 Classical
                  Adeline Willett - gold
                  Isabella Daneyko - silver
            
                 Trio Class – 8 years & under
                ”Sing a Song of Sixpence”
                  Ava Vanderwerf, Sullivan Feduck, Willow Winger - gold

                  Piano Solo – 14 years & under
                  Grade 5 List A selection
                  Turner Clarke - gold
 
                  Open Graded Class – Grade 5 Baroque
                  Faith Phibbs - gold

                  Quick Study Class – Grade 4
                  Eryn VanderWeyden - gold

                 Quick Study Class – Grade 5
                  Lucas Motola - gold
                  Emilio Germia - silver

                  Quick Study Class – Grade 6
                  Kolton Anger - gold

                  Quick Study Class – Grade 7
                  Kaitlyn Balicki - gold

                  Quick Study Class – Grade 8
                  Brielle Anger - gold

                  Piano Solo – Grade 6 Jazz Class
                  Kathryn Mullins - gold
                  Kolton Anger - silver

                                                                               Evening Session

                  Piano Solo – Grade 8
                  List C selection
                  Stuart Nisbet - gold
                  Benjamin Shoalts - silver
   
                  Piano Solo – Grade 10
                  List A selection
                  Rowena Hobbs - gold
                 Jessie Feng - silver
        
                 Piano Solo – Senior ORMTA Class – grade 8 or 9
                  List D selection
                  Alexander Hobbs - gold

                 Duet Class – 16 years & under
                  Kathryn Mullins, Sierra Orfei - gold

                 Piano Solo – Grade 9
                  List B selection
                  Chloe Speck - silver

                  Piano Solo – ARCT & over
                  Concert Etude
                  Ryan Baxter – gold