Wednesday, 10 May 2017



WEDNESDAY, May 10th 
Sponsored by: Port Colborne Lioness

                                                                        Morning Session
                  Piano Duet – 12 years & under
                    Emilio Geremia, Lucas Motola - gold
                    Brielle Anger, Kolton Anger - silver
             
                   Piano Solo – 13 years & under
                    Grade 4 List A selection
                   Kali Love MacDonald - gold

                  Open Grade Class – Grade 4
                   Romantic or Contemporary selection
                  Faith Phibbs - gold

                  Piano Solo – Grade 1 Popular Music Class
                  Ksenia Rungi-Ruston - gold
                  Ava deWaard - silver
                  Joey Fraelic - bronze
                  Lukas Anger
                  Quynn Fraipont
                  Laken Marsh
                  Addison Doucet

                  Little Stars Preparatory Class – 8 years & under
                   Ava Vanderwerf - gold
                  Holden Barnhardt - silver
                  Willow Winger - bronze

                  Piano Solo – Grade 3 Canadian Composer Class
                  Jacklyn Saddler – gold
                  Claire McCarthy – silver
                  Benjamin Hebert - bronze
                  Ciara Thorne - bronze

       
                 Piano Solo – Grade 4 Canadian Composter Class
                  Eryn VanderWeyden - gold

                  Preliminary Concerto Class – Grade 1 or 2 Level
                  Phoenix Leach - gold
                  Sullivan Feduck - silver
                  Antonio Geremia - bronze

                  Beginning Concerto Class – Grade 3 Level
                  Ava Vanderwerf - gold

                  Piano Solo – Grade 1 Canadian Composer Class
                  Kirsten Li - gold
                  Lauren Clarke - silver
                  Micah William - bronze
                  Evan Collings - bronze

                  Piano Solo – Grade 2 Canadian Composer Class
                  Emily Knutt - gold

                                                                      Afternoon Session

                  Piano Solo – 15 years & under
                   Grade 5 List A selection
                  Cora House - gold

                   Open-Graded Class – Grade 6
                   Baroque selection
                  Anita Bussi - gold

                  Piano Solo – Grade 5 Canadian Composer Class
                  Emilio Geremia - gold

                  Piano Solo – Grade 6 Canadian Composer Class
                  Lexie Thompson-Ferrusi - gold
                  Kolton Anger - silver

                  Piano Solo – 13 years & under
                  Grade 4 List C selection
                  Richard Liu - gold
                  Claire McCarthy - silver

                  Piano Solo – 10 years & under
                  Grade 1 List B selection
                  Lauren Voronov - gold
                  Ksenia Rungi-Ruston – silver
                  Lauren Clarke - bronze
                  Laken Marsh
                  Quynn Fraipont

                  Junior Concerto Class – Grade 4 or 5 Level
                  Carter Feduck - gold
                  Emilio Geremia - silver
                  Lucas Motola - bronze
    
                  Piano Solo – 15 years & under
                  Grade 6 Sonata/Sonatina
                  Emily Booth - gold

                  Piano Solo – 16 years & under
                  Grade 7 Sonata/Sonatina
                  Kaitlyn Balicki – gold

Evening Session

                  Piano Solo – Grade 8 Popular Music Class
                  Brielle Anger - gold
                  Benjamin Shoalts - silver

                  Piano Solo – Grade 9 Popular Music Class
                  Chloe Speck - bronze

                  Piano Solo – Grade 8
                  List B selection
                  Benjamin Shoalts - gold
                  Jessica Traynor - bronze

                  Junior Composition Class – 10 years & under
                  Emilio Geremia - gold

                  Intermediate Composition Class – 14 years & under
                  Allan Buri - gold

                  Senior Composition Class – 15 years & over
                  Ryan Baxter - gold

                  Intermediate Concerto Class – Grade 6 or 7 Level
                  Faith Phibbs - silver

                  Senior Concerto Class – Grade 8 or 9 Level
                  Ethan Torkos - gold

                  Piano Solo – Grade 10
                  List B selection
                  Rowena Hobbs - gold