THURSDAY,
MAY 10th
PORTAL
VILLAGE BIBLE CHAPEL
Sponsored by: Smith Optical
Back on Holiday” or “Floating Away”
Gold 1. Allan Buri & Alex DeAngelis
Pat & Dora Macdonald Memorial Scholarship
Silver 2. Emilio Geremia & Lucas Motola
Piano
Solo – 11 yrs. & under any
Grade 2 List B selection
Bronze 1.
Lauren Clarke Gold 4.
Ksenia Rungi-Ruston2. Micah William 5. Laken Marsh
Silver 3. Lukas Anger 6. Lauren Voronov
Piano
Solo – Grade 2 List B
Gold 1.
Carter Feduck Silver 2. Evan Collings
Piano
Solo – 14 yrs. & under any Grade 5 List A selection
Gold 1.
Eryn vanderWeyden
Piano
Solo – 14 yrs. & under any Grade 5 List C selection
Gold 1.
Jacklyn Saddler Silver 2. Kali Love MacDonald
Piano
Solo – 8 yrs. & under
Bronze 1, Alexander Colangelo Gold 4.
Willow Winger Florence T. Schwartz Memorial Schol.Silver 2. Phoenix Leach 5. Logan Beck
Silver 3. Sullivan Feduck 6. Abigail Knutt
Piano
Solo – Grade 2 Jazz
Silver 1. Lukas Anger Gold 3.
William WalesBronze 2. Lauren Clark
Piano
Solo – Grade 1 Jazz
Gold 1.
Alexander Colangelo
Piano
Solo – Grade 7 List B
Gold 1.
Faith Phibbs
Piano
Solo – 16 yrs. & under any Grade 7 List A selection
Gold 1.
Colton Weaver
Piano
Solo – 12 yrs. & under any Grade 3 List A selection
Gold 1.
Alexx HillGold 1. Kasia Grabowski
Piano Solo – Quick Study – Grade 3 A
selection chosen by the Adjudicator
Gold 1.
Emily KnuttPiano Solo – Quick Study – Grade 6 A selection chosen by the Adjudicator
Silver 1. Elisa Hobbs Gold 2. Lucas Motola
Piano
Solo – Quick Study – Grade 7 A
selection chosen by the Adjudicator
Gold 1.
Kolton Anger Muriel Wallis Memorial Scholarship
Piano
Solo – Quick Study – Grade 8 A
selection chosen by the Adjudicator
Gold 1.
Brielle Anger
Piano Solo – Grade 5 Jazz
Gold 1.
Kali Love MacDonaldPiano Solo – Grade 7 Jazz
Gold 1. Anita Bussi Silver 2. Colton Weaver
Silver 2. Cody Henson
Piano
Solo – Grade 8 List D
Gold 1.
Ethan Torkos Port Colborne Lions Club ScholarshipBronze 2. Brielle Anger
Silver 3. Iain Macfarlane
Piano
Solo – Grade 9 List B
Silver 1.
Alexander Hobbs Bronze 3. Stuart NisbetGold 2. Sarah Egert
Piano Solo – Grade 8 Popular Music
Gold 1.
Brielle Anger Christopher Bennett Memorial Scholarship
Piano
Solo – ORMTA Senior any Grade 8 or 9 List D selection
Gold 1.
Reid Ciolfi ORMTA Senior Piano scholarshipSilver 2. Kaitlyn Balicki
Bronze 3. Kathryn Mullins
Silver 4. Alexander Hobbs